Privacy Page

ZENITH android applications zenith point online & e-zenith and web www.zenithpointonline.com, apps
are the part of ZENITH POINT ONLINE PVT LTD. it shall be called (” ZENITH “/we )
These terms and conditions and our policy set out how Zenith uses and protects any information of a
person who visits our websites or downloads Zenith android application from a mobile device, tablet or
through any other existing device or devices or any device that may be developed in coming future time
through which the website will accessible and provide information to Zenith (the visitor/ you) By
suffering given above website or websites you agree to the collection and use of your data by ZENITH in
the manner or by way provided in this privacy. As the service of ZENITH evolves, we may revise this
policy or any condition without giving any prior information to anybody. Therefore, you are advised to
check this policy or condition frequently..
if you are minor ( below 18 years) consent of your parents is essential for the use of given website or
application, as access to the website, will allow us to collect your personal information and deal with it
in accordance with these conditions and privacy policy.
Consent of visitor
If you don’t want to provide your information or you are not agreed to use your information by us as
stated below, please you are requested not to use our website or websites, or Android or IOS
application. By accessing any websites given above, or any it’s page or pages, you are giving us free
consent and agreeing to the terms set out below and shall be bounded by the same.
Who is covered by this policy ?
We collect information from you, regarding name, address, age, email etc and demographic information
including preferences interest etc to conduct or enhance the business of Zenith.

What personal information do we collect from visitors
We may collect the following information about you.

  • The pages you visit or access.
  • Link you click our websites
  • The number of time you access our websites or pages
    *Things you view and purchase and subscribe too.
  • Other websites you open simultaneously while browsing on ours
  • We collect information on IP addresses, the type of operating system that your computer uses, and
    the type of browser software used by you. From the IP address, we can determine the internet service
    provider and geographic location of your point of connectivity. This is done to protect ourselves.
  • By providing an email address, contact pieces of information, telephone information, and other
    relevant information, you are agreeing that we may contact by various modes of communications.

When do we collect pieces of information?
We collect your information from you when you register or enter information on our website. Or you
give us your information by any other means.
What we do with the gathered or collected information?
Any information which is collected from the visitor of our website or Android application shall be used in
the general course of ZENITH business. They may comprise all or any one or more of the following
purposes (but shall not be restricted)
1 – To use the information for internal record keeping
2- To use the information to improve our products and services
3 – To use the information for the normal functioning of our business
4- To spend periodically promotional communication about the new product, special offers, or other
information which ZENITH thinks fit for the visitors.
5 – To contact the visitors periodically for the market research purpose. we may contact to the visitors
by email, post, any other suitable mode of communication.
6 – we may use the information to customize the website according to the visitor’s interest.
7 – for the specific business purpose of ZENITH
8 – To administer your account and protect your records
9 – To comply with all applicable laws and regulations

  1. – To comply with all laws, guidelines and regulations that govern the internet-based services in the
    country
  2. – To send periodic emails regarding your order and other products and services Zenith: This policy
    covers personally identifiable information collected from users/visitors of the given websites as well as
    consumer information that we acquire in the general course of our business. This privacy policy has
    been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with their personally identifiable information is
    being used online under the law of privacy and law of information security is information that can be
    used on its or..
    With other information to identify, contact or locate a single person or to identify individually in such
    context. Please read our privacy policy and conditions carefully to get a clear understanding of the law,
    that how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personally identifiable information in
    accordance with our websites
    Do we use ‘cookies’ or “web beacons” ?
    To enhance your online experience, our website uses a software technology called “cookies” or such
    type of similar technologies. Cookies are small text files placed in visitors computer browsers to store
    their preference. Cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information. Although cookies could
    enable us to relate a visitor’s use of our website and internet to personal information that the visitor has
    provided us, such as an email address, we don’t use cookies in connection with personal information
    with one exception for some activities. We use section cookies to ensure that visitor under the age of 14
    provide a parental email address. We do use cookies to determine how many visitors we have. And how
    often they various sections of our websites and to improve and customize the content, offering and/or
    advertisement on our website. For example, we may use cookies to personalise at our website ( e.g.to
    recognise you by your user name when you return to a website) and enable the use of shopping carts
    on our website
    And to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer
    better website experience and good in the future.
    Access to the gathered information and it’s protection
    The access to the information provided through the website would only be given to authorized
    employees or another ZENITH group of companies and institutions or authorized agents and service
    providers for the general course of our business purpose only
    Our websites are scanned on a regular basis for the security standards and known vulnerabilities in
    order to make your visit to our websites as safe as possible
    We follow the best security tools and practices to help prevent unauthorized access to confidential
    information about visitors. Our endeavour is to ensure that information is secure. In order to prevent
    unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable system and procedure to safeguard and
    secure the information that is collected online. We may also work with third parties for web traffic
    analysis to research certain uses and activities on the website. The web analysis software is used to find
    out more about the visitors, including the visitors demographics, behaviour and use patterns, for more
    accurate reporting and to improve the effective marketing of ZENITH.
    However, in the case of abuse or breach of security, we shall not be responsible for any breach of
    security or for any actions of third parties which receive the information illegally.
    Third-party disclosure
    We don’t sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties Your personal identification information.
    However, we may be required from time to, to disclose the visitor’s information to the Government or
    regulatory authority, judicial bodies or any person to whom we are under an obligation to make
    disclosure under the requirements of any law or terms of the service agreement between you and us if
    any.
    We don’t release customer information except as directed by the law or as per your mandate.
    We don’t share specific information about the customer’s account or personal or other personally
    identifiable data with non-affiliated third parties for their independent use unless:
  3. The information is provided to help complete a transaction initiated by you.
  4. We need to send the information to companies which work on behalf of us to provide a product or
    service to you.
  5. We request or authorize it
  6. The disclosure is required by/or directed by law.
  7. You have been informed about the possibility of such disclosure for making or similar purposes
    through a prior communication and have been given the opportunity to decline.
    We, our third-party service provider and /or our partner also may use cookies to manage and measure
    the performance of advertisement display on delivered by or through the Website and Application. This
    also helps us so that and partners provide more effective and relevant advertisement.
    “Web beacons” or clear gifts or similar technologies are small pieces of code placed on a web page to
    monitor the behaviour and collect data about the visitors viewing a web page. For example, web
    beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a
    visitor’s viewing of that page. We, our third-party service providers and/ or our parents may use web
    beacons on our website or application from time to time for this and another purpose
    You can change your privacy preferences regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies through
    your browser’s settings. You may set your browser to accept all copies, block certain cookies, require
    your consent before a cookie is placed in your browser or block all cookies. Blocking all cookies will
    affect your online experience and may prevent you from enjoying the full features offered at our
    websites or application. Each browser is little different so please consult the ‘Help” menu of our browser
    to learn the correct way to modify your cookies and more information
    Third-party links
    Websites of Zenith or Application may contain links to other websites of your interest including those of
    sponsors and advertisers whose information practice may be different from ours. Sometimes these third
    party website might conduct contests or sweepstakes that are promoted on our websites. Visitors
    should conduct those other third party websites privacy policies and terms of use since those websites
    are not covered by our policy and may follow different procedures. Please note that once the visitor
    opts to link disclosure of information. The visitor is therefore advised to caution and look at the privacy
    statement applicable to those websites.
    Similarly, the link of the website may be available on various other third party websites. However, we
    shall not be responsible for the contents and materials of such other websites. If any person provides it’s
    information on other websites, where the link of our websites or our logo is available, we shall not be
    responsible to any act or omission or more acts or omissions, committed by third party’s websites
    including but not limited to data theft, misuse of information of such person.
    California Online Privacy Act
    Here, California Online Privacy Act shall be written CalOPPA. CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation
    to require commercial website online service to post a privacy policy. Laws reach stretches well
    beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that
    operates websites collectively or collecting personally identifiable information from California
    consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being
    collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared and comply with this policy (
    http://consumercal.org/California-online-privacy-protection-act-calppa).
    How do our websites handle do not track signals?
    We honour don’t track signals and do not plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT)
    browser mechanism is in place.
    According to CalOPPA we agree to the following
  • Users can visit our websites anonymously.
    *Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it our home page, or as a minimum on the first
    significant page after entering our website.
  • Our privacy policy link includes the Privacyand can be easily be found on the page specified above.
  • Users will be notified of any privacy policy page.
  • Users are able to change their personal information by logging in to their account.
    Does our websites allow the third-party behavioural tracking?
    It is also important to note that we don’t authorize or allow the third-party behavioural tracking.
    In order to remove your child’s information, please contact the concern person.
    Parents can review, delete, manage or refuse with whom their children’s information is shared through
    contesting us directly.
    COPPA (Children, Online Privacy Protection Act)
    When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13 years of age, the
    Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission,
    the National consumer’s protection agency, enforces the COPPA rules, which spells out what operators
    of websites and online services must do to protect children privacy and safety online.
    We don’t collect information from the children under 13 years of age.
    CAN-SPAM ACT
    CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rule for commercial email, establish es requirements for the
    commercial message, gives the recipient the right to have email stopped from being sent to them, and
    spells out through penalties for violations.
    We collect your email address and in order to send information, respond to inquiries and/or other
    requests or questions.
    In accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:
  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email address.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing service for compliance with it, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe request quickly
  • Allow users unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
    If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving further emails, you can email us. We will
    promptly remove you from all correspondence.
    Fair information practices
    The fair information practices principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States, and the
    concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around
    the globe. Understanding the fair information practise principles and how they should be implemented
    is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
  • We will notify the users via email within seven working days.
  • We will notify the users via in website notification within seven working days.
  • We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individual have a right to pursue
    legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This
    principle requires not only that individuals have a right to pursue the legally enforceable rights against
    data users but also that individuals have recourse to court or government agency to investigate and /or
    prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
    Note to parents of minions
    In the present time, the Internet offering a world-class opportunity for your children. But your guidance
    and your involvement are necessary to help ensure that your children have a safe and rewarding online
    experience. Your efforts to get responsible information practices will help steer your children to ageappropriate websites. And it will go a long way toward ensuring that your children have an enriching
    experience in contents provided online mobile or on other digital platforms or such type of
    environments.
    Contact us
    If you have any query or doubt, you can comment us regarding our privacy policy and terms and
    conditions and /or practices, please send us an email at the following address and telephone number.
    Email: [email protected]
    Mobile: +91 98296 07122
    Important indications:
    Zenith reserves it’s right to amend the present privacy policy or conditions at any time and will place
    such amended the privacy policy, if any, on the website or the android app. This privacy policy is neither
    intended to nor does it create any contractual rights whatsoever or any other legal right, nor does it
    create any obligations, on Zenith in respect of any other party or on behalf of any party, nor does it
    obliges Zenith to provide any particular service to the visitor.
    If you do not wish to provide your information or you are not agreeable to the use of your information
    by us stated above, you are requested not to use our any website and download our application. By
    accessing our website or websites and any of its page, you are giving consent and agreeing to the terms
    set out above and shall be bound by the same
    Thanks for choosing ZENITH and www.zenithpointonline.com
    Sumit Arora,
    Director,
    ZENITH POINT ONLINE Pvt Ltd

CONTACT US
close slider

Send Enquiry